• 1 Ross Meets Micko!
    Ross Meets...
  • 1 U12 Football
  • 1
  • 1 St Patrick's Day 2019
  • 1 U8s in PUC Mar 2019
    U8s in PUC...
  • 1
  • 1 Paul Barry receiving award
  • 1
  • 1 Canty Cup Winners 2019
    Canty Cup...
  • 1
Club News

11/03/2023Mick O'Brien Torunament 2023 U15 Boys
The Mick O'Brien U15 football... read more
08/03/2023Underage Medal Presentation 2023
The Nemo Rangers underage boys... read more
19/05/2022Cork Primary Games - Hurling and Camogie...
Best wishes to Isobel from our... read more
19/05/2022Seamus Coughlan Fe14 Hurling Tournament...
The inaugural Seamus Coughlan... read more
13/04/2022Streets Leagues 2022 - Players Registration...
The Nemo Rangers Annual Football... read more

Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online. Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online.
Monday 17th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
Nemo Rangers 1 - 6 vs 2 - 13 Carrigtwohill
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
Carrigtwohill 2 3 - 6 vs 7 - 6 Nemo Rangers 2
Tuesday 11th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
Ballincollig 2 1 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Nemo Rangers 2
Monday 10th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 1
Nemo Rangers 1 - 11 vs 3 - 3 St Finbarrs
Friday 07th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football Championship Final
Ballincollig 4 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Nemo Rangers
Monday 03rd June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
Shandrum 5 - 7 vs 2 - 3 Nemo Rangers
Friday 31st May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
St Finbarrs 2 1 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Nemo Rangers 2
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
Kiltha Og 4 - 5 vs 3 - 6 Nemo Rangers 2
Friday 24th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 2
St Finbarrs 3 - 5 vs 5 - 13 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5B
Douglas 3 4 - 3 vs 4 - 3 Nemo Rangers 2
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Glen Rovers 2 5 - 7 vs 4 - 7 Nemo Rangers 2

Friday 21st June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 1
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Kinsale Chris Broderick Trabeg
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
11:00 Nemo Rangers vs Eire Og Jason O 'Driscoll Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
17:00 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Mallow 2 Luke McCarthy Trabeg
Monday 24th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Eire Og Peter Finnegan Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3
18:30 Nemo Rangers vs Valley Rovers Chris Broderick Trabeg
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas Frank O Dwyer Trabeg
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
17:00 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Douglas 2 Mark Maher Trabeg
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 3
11:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Colmcilles Chris Broderick Trabeg
Monday 01st July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs Damian Taaffe Trabeg
Wednesday 03rd July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Ballincollig James Regan Trabeg
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 1
14:00 Carrigaline vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Sunday 07th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
11:00 Carrigaline vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
12:30 Glanmire 2 vs Nemo Rangers 2 TBC (Pending) Sallybrook
Monday 08th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3
19:30 Bishopstown vs Nemo Rangers Alec Gibbons (Pending) Bishopstown
Tuesday 09th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
19:00 Kilworth Araglen Og vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Kilworth
Saturday 13th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3
14:00 Nemo Rangers vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 14th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 3
11:00 Clonakilty vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Clonakilty
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
11:00 Watergrasshill 2 vs Nemo Rangers 2 TBC (Pending) Watergrasshill
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
11:00 Ballincollig vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Monday 15th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
19:00 Killeagh vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Killeagh

Sunday 16th June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
Ballinora 0 - 15 vs 1 - 16 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 09th June, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Carbery Rangers 2 - 2 vs 1 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 08th June, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3
Mallow - vs - Nemo Rangers
Sunday 02nd June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
Nemo Rangers 0 - 17 vs 1 - 19 Ballinascarthy
Sunday 26th May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Nemo Rangers 0 - 9 vs 0 - 6 Castlehaven
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3
Nemo Rangers 1 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Aghada

Thursday 20th June, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 3
20:00 Nemo Rangers vs Newmarket Cathal O Murchu Nemo Rangers
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
11:30 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas Pa O’Driscoll Nemo Rangers
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
15:00 Douglas vs Nemo Rangers Niall Fahy Douglas

Friday 14th June, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 3
Nemo Rangers 7 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Rathpeacon
Rathpeacon 1 - 12 vs 7 - 9 Nemo Rangers
Monday 10th June, 2024
St Finbarrs 0 - 7 vs 2 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 09th June, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 1 Play Off
Nemo Rangers 1 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Whites Cross
Wednesday 05th June, 2024
AOS Security Junior Hurling League 2 Play Off
Nemo Rangers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 16 Glen Rovers
AOS Security Junior Football League 4
Ballinure - vs - Nemo Rangers
Tuesday 04th June, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 3
Nemo Rangers 1 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Lough Rovers
Thursday 30th May, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 1
Douglas 0 - 7 vs 0 - 8 Nemo Rangers
Friday 24th May, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 4
Nemo Rangers 3 - 19 vs 0 - 11 Rochestown

Sunday 23rd June, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 4
11:30 Rathpeacon vs Nemo Rangers Mark Maher Trabeg
Tuesday 25th June, 2024
19:30 Whitechurch vs Nemo Rangers Seán Ó hArgáin White Church

Friday 14th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 2
Nemo Rangers 0 - 7 vs 3 - 8 St Colmans
Friday 07th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Nemo Rangers 2 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers 2
Friday 31st May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship
St Colmans 5 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Monday 27th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 2
St Nicholas 1 4 - 6 vs 7 - 3 Nemo Rangers 1

Wednesday 19th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 1
18:00 Nemo Rangers vs Crosshaven David Daly Trabeg
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Watergrasshill Stephen Hackett Watergrasshill
Monday 24th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
19:30 Bride Rovers 2 vs Nemo Rangers 2 Gavin O Brien (new) (Pending) Bride Rovers
Friday 28th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship
19:00 Killeagh vs Nemo Rangers Jim Daly Killeagh
Friday 12th July, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Trabeg


Friday 21st June, 2024
Mid Cork U13 E2
19:30 Nemo Rangers D vs Carrigaline D DAMIEN TAFFE (Pending) Nemo Rangers

FACEBOOK

TWITTER