• 1 Nemo Rangers 5km
  • 1
  • 1 2019 Feile Camogie Squad
  • 1
  • 1 Boys Fe15 Hurling and Football teams
  • 1 St Patrick's Day 2019
  • 1
  • 1 Cian Coaching the Coaches!
  • 1 Benchmarking Award
  • 1 Cul Camp 2019
    Reload at...
Club News

19/05/2022Cork Primary Games - Hurling and Camogie...
Best wishes to Isobel from our... read more
19/05/2022Seamus Coughlan Fe14 Hurling Tournament...
The inaugural Seamus Coughlan... read more
13/04/2022Streets Leagues 2022 - Players Registration...
The Nemo Rangers Annual Football... read more
04/03/2022Underage Medal Presentation 2022
Well done to the underage boys... read more
20/10/2021Street Leagues Final Days 2021
Street Leagues Finals Day 2021... read more

Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online. Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online.
Thursday 19th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Second Team Football Championship
Carrigaline 3 - 7 vs 8 - 16 Nemo Rangers 2
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football Grading League Section 1
Nemo Rangers C3 4 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Douglas C3
Wednesday 18th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 1/Premier 2 Football League Section 2
Bandon 3 - 5 vs 7 - 10 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football Championship
Na Piarsaigh 5 - 11 vs 2 - 3 Nemo Rangers
Monday 16th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Div 4 Football League
Nemo Rangers 2 0 - 2 vs 4 - 6 Douglas 2
Sunday 15th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Hurling League 13 aside Group 1
Inniscarra 2 - 12 vs 0 - 6 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Hurling League 15 aside Group 2
Nemo Rangers 1 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Aghada
Thursday 12th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Div 4 Football League
Nemo Rangers 2 2 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Ballincollig 2
Monday 09th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 1 Football League
Bantry Blues 3 - 7 vs 4 - 13 Nemo Rangers 1
Sunday 08th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Football League 15 aside Group 1
Bishopstown 5 - 9 vs 1 - 4 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Football League 15 aside Group 1
Douglas 1 5 - 5 vs 3 - 8 Nemo Rangers 1
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Football League 15 aside Group 2 section 2
Nemo Rangers 2 3 - 10 vs 2 - 10 Clonakilty
Saturday 07th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Div 4 Football League
Inniscarra 2 1 - 2 vs 3 - 16 Nemo Rangers 2
Friday 06th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 1 Football League
Nemo Rangers 1 1 - 7 vs 2 - 6 Bishopstown 1
Thursday 05th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football Grading League Section 1
Nemo Rangers C3 1 - 11 vs 5 - 12 Ballincollig C3
Wednesday 04th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 1/Premier 2 Football League Section 2
Ibane Gaels 4 - 13 vs 6 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 01st May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Hurling League 15 aside Group 2
Ballincollig 4 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Nemo Rangers

Thursday 26th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Prem Second Teams Hurling Championship
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Carrigaline Frank O Dwyer Trabeg
Sunday 29th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Hurling League 13 aside Group 1
11:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Colmcilles Luke McCarthy Trabeg
Monday 30th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Second Team Football Championship
19:30 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Douglas Mark Maher Trabeg
Wednesday 01st June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football Shield Championship
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Crosshaven David Daly (Pending) Trabeg
Friday 03rd June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
19:30 Youghal vs Nemo Rangers Paudie Kearney (Pending) Copperalley
Saturday 04th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football Grading League Section 1
18:00 Carrigaline C3 vs Nemo Rangers C3 Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers) Carrigaline
Friday 10th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Prem Second Teams Hurling Championship
19:30 Sarsfields vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Riverstown
Sunday 12th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Hurling League 13 aside Group 1
11:00 Midleton vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Midleton
Monday 13th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Second Team Football Championship
20:00 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Glanmire 2 TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Thursday 16th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Prem Second Teams Hurling Championship
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Friday 17th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Football League 15 aside Group 1
19:30 Nemo Rangers 1 vs Carrigaline TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 19th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Football League 15 aside Group 2 section 2
11:00 Valley Rovers vs Nemo Rangers 2 TBC (Pending) Brinny
Monday 20th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 1/Premier 2 Football League Section 2
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown TBC (Pending) Trabeg

Thursday 19th May, 2022
Tom Creedon Cup Group A
Macroom 2 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 14th May, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL Group A
Bantry Blues 1 - 13 vs 5 - 14 Nemo Rangers
Thursday 12th May, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL Group B
Nemo Rangers - vs - O Donovan Rossa
Friday 06th May, 2022
Tom Creedon Cup Group A
Nemo Rangers 0 - 7 vs 0 - 15 Cill na Martra
Sunday 01st May, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL Group B
Douglas 1 - 6 vs 4 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 30th April, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL Group A
Nemo Rangers 0 - 7 vs 2 - 14 Rockchapel

Thursday 26th May, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL Group A
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Bandon Robert Whelan Nemo Rangers
Saturday 11th June, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL Group B
16:00 Nemo Rangers vs Clyda Rovers TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL Group A
16:00 Newmarket vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Newmarket

Tuesday 24th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Hurling League
Nemo Rangers 3 - 22 vs 0 - 10 Whitechurch
Sunday 15th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
Delanys 2 - 11 vs 2 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 14th May, 2022
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Douglas B2 2 - 16 vs 1 - 6 Nemo Rangers
Thursday 28th April, 2022
Nemo Rangers 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Finbarrs

Friday 27th May, 2022
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire Peter Finnegan (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 29th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
11:30 St Vincents vs Nemo Rangers Cathal Egan (Pending) Pairc Uinsinn
Thursday 02nd June, 2022
City Division Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Bishopstown vs Nemo Rangers Shane Hodgkins Bishopstown
Sunday 12th June, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Whitechurch TBC (Pending) Trabeg
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
00:00 Whites Cross vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Whites Cross
Sunday 19th June, 2022
City Division Junior A Hurling League
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Blackrock TBC (Pending) Trabeg

Friday 13th May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Div 1 Hurling League
Nemo Rangers 1 3 - 22 vs 2 - 14 Kinsale
Monday 09th May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Hurling Grading League
Lisgoold 2 - 4 vs 2 - 1 Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 04th May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 6 Football Grading League Second Teams
Nemo Rangers 3 - 5 vs 1 - 13 Glanmire 2
Monday 02nd May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 1 Football Grading League
Carrigtwohill 0 - 3 vs 7 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Friday 29th April, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Div 1 Hurling League
Nemo Rangers 1 3 - 17 vs 1 - 11 St Colmans 1

Monday 30th May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 6 Football Grading League Second Teams
19:00 Douglas 2 vs Nemo Rangers Damian Taaffe Douglas

Sunday 22nd May, 2022
U14A
Nemo Rangers 3 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Douglas
U16D
Naomh Aban B 1 - 4 vs 0 - 6 Nemo Rangers B
Saturday 21st May, 2022
U14D
Ballincollig B 1 - 4 vs 1 - 4 Nemo Rangers B
Friday 20th May, 2022
U12A
Nemo Rangers 1 - 4 vs 5 - 8 Ballincollig
Thursday 19th May, 2022
U12C Grp 1
Bishopstown B 7 - 3 vs 3 - 4 Nemo Rangers B
Sunday 15th May, 2022
Under 13B 2022
Nemo Rangers 0 - 1 vs 8 - 10 Naomh Aban
U16A
Ballinora 7 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Nemo Rangers
U16D
Nemo Rangers B - vs - Eire Og B
Saturday 14th May, 2022
Under 13D 2022
Nemo Rangers B 2 - 5 vs 3 - 9 Ballincollig B
Tuesday 10th May, 2022
U16A
Nemo Rangers 2 - 7 vs 5 - 7 Naomh Aban
Sunday 08th May, 2022
U14A
Eire Og 5 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Nemo Rangers
Saturday 07th May, 2022
U16D
St Michaels B - vs - Nemo Rangers B
Friday 06th May, 2022
U12A
Bishopstown 5 - 6 vs 1 - 4 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 01st May, 2022
Under 13B 2022
Eire Og 2 - 7 vs 1 - 2 Nemo Rangers
U16A
Nemo Rangers 1 - 4 vs 5 - 17 St Vals
Saturday 30th April, 2022
Under 13D 2022
Carrigaline 3 - 2 vs 3 - 1 Nemo Rangers B
U16D
Nemo Rangers B 1 - 10 vs 4 - 7 Ballygarvan B

Saturday 28th May, 2022
Under 13D 2022
19:00 Donoughmore B vs Nemo Rangers B TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
Sunday 29th May, 2022
Under 13B 2022
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Friday 03rd June, 2022
U12A
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Saturday 18th June, 2022
U16D
19:30 Nemo Rangers B vs St Vals B TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers

FACEBOOK

TWITTER