• 1 Benchmarking Award
  • 1
  • 1 St Leagues Finals 2018
    St Leagues...
  • 1 Fe 12 Camogie in Croker
    Fe 12 Camogie...
  • 1 Benchmarking Awards
  • 1 U8s @ PUC Oct 8th
    U8s @ PUC...
  • 1 Nemo Rangers 5km
  • 1
  • 1 Cul Camp 2018
    Cul Camp 2018...
  • 1
Club News

11/03/2023Mick O'Brien Torunament 2023 U15 Boys
The Mick O'Brien U15 football... read more
08/03/2023Underage Medal Presentation 2023
The Nemo Rangers underage boys... read more
19/05/2022Cork Primary Games - Hurling and Camogie...
Best wishes to Isobel from our... read more
19/05/2022Seamus Coughlan Fe14 Hurling Tournament...
The inaugural Seamus Coughlan... read more
13/04/2022Streets Leagues 2022 - Players Registration...
The Nemo Rangers Annual Football... read more

Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online. Click here to enter the Nemo Rangers Hurling & Football Club Fundraising Lotto Draws Online.
Wednesday 24th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
Nemo Rangers 4 - 12 vs 5 - 11 Glanmire
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
Kilworth Araglen Og 2 - 8 vs 6 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Friday 19th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 1
Bishopstown 0 - 5 vs 2 - 16 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
Nemo Rangers 2 7 - 12 vs 2 - 3 Bishopstown 2
Thursday 18th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
Nemo Rangers 4 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Midleton
Wednesday 17th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
St Finbarrs 0 - 7 vs 5 - 14 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3
Nemo Rangers 2 - 15 vs 1 - 8 Courcey Rovers
Monday 15th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
Killeagh 0 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Nemo Rangers
Friday 12th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
Watergrasshill 2 5 - 2 vs 5 - 6 Nemo Rangers 2
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
Carrigaline 2 - 6 vs 8 - 11 Nemo Rangers
Tuesday 09th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
Kilworth Araglen Og - vs - Nemo Rangers
Monday 08th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3
Bishopstown 2 - 5 vs 6 - 5 Nemo Rangers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
Glanmire 2 4 - 4 vs 8 - 4 Nemo Rangers 2
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 1
Carrigaline 4 - 6 vs 6 - 13 Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 03rd July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League
Nemo Rangers 2 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Ballincollig
Monday 01st July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football League
Nemo Rangers 8 - 20 vs 2 - 7 St Finbarrs
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 3
Nemo Rangers 1 - 11 vs 3 - 9 St Colmcilles
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
Nemo Rangers 2 4 - 3 vs 2 - 3 Douglas 2
Feile Peil 2nd Teams Trabeg
Glanmire 0 - 1 vs 2 - 4 Nemo Rangers
Nemo Rangers 2 - 5 vs 3 - 0 Douglas

Friday 26th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
19:30 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Glen Rovers 2 Jason O 'Driscoll Trabeg
Saturday 27th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 1
14:00 Nemo Rangers vs Macroom Chris Broderick Trabeg
Sunday 28th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 3
11:00 Killeagh vs Nemo Rangers Jim Daly Killeagh
Monday 29th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 2
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Bandon Tom Manley Trabeg
Wednesday 31st July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 2
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Mallow Cormac Dineen Trabeg
Thursday 01st August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 1
20:00 Nemo Rangers vs Bandon Shane Scanlon Bandon
Monday 05th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
17:00 Douglas 2 vs Nemo Rangers 2 Sean Forde (Pending) Douglas
Wednesday 07th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs St Nicholas Roy Galvin (Pending) Trabeg
Thursday 08th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 1
20:15 Ballincollig 1 vs Nemo Rangers Denis Dineen (Pending) Ballincollig
Sunday 11th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 3
11:00 Nemo Rangers vs Carrigtwohill TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A
11:00 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Ballincollig 2 TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
18:00 Nemo Rangers vs Bandon TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Monday 12th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Football Championship Section 2
19:00 Killeagh vs Nemo Rangers David Butler Killeagh
Wednesday 14th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football Championship Section 2
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers James Regan Togher
Thursday 15th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1A
19:30 Ballincollig vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Friday 16th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Macroom TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 18th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
11:00 Glenville vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Glenville
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 4A
11:00 Bandon 2 vs Nemo Rangers 2 TBC (Pending) Bandon
Monday 19th August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 1 Football League
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Wednesday 21st August, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 1B
19:30 Kinsale vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Kinsale

Friday 05th July, 2024
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1
Nemo Rangers 0 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Carrigaline
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 7
Douglas 1 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Nemo Rangers

Friday 26th July, 2024
McCarthy Insurance Premier SFC
19:45 Nemo Rangers vs Ballincollig James Bermingham (Pending) Ballymaw
Sunday 28th July, 2024
McCarthy Insurance Premier IFC
19:30 Bantry Blues vs Nemo Rangers Simon Stokes Enniskeane
Friday 16th August, 2024
McCarthy Insurance Premier SFC
19:30 Eire Og vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Saturday 17th August, 2024
McCarthy Insurance Premier IFC
17:00 Nemo Rangers vs Naomh Aban TBC (Pending) Kilmurry

Monday 08th July, 2024
AOS Security City Division Junior Football League 4 Play Off
Nemo Rangers 0 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Whites Cross
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Cork City Council EilĂ­s MacCurtain Cup
Douglas 1 - 5 vs 5 - 8 Nemo Rangers
Tuesday 02nd July, 2024
AOS Security City Division Junior Football League 4 Play Off
Nemo Rangers 3 - 18 vs 0 - 8 Ballyphehane
Monday 01st July, 2024
AOS Security Junior Football League 3 Play Off
Nemo Rangers 1 - 8 vs 0 - 9 St Finbarrs

Tuesday 06th August, 2024
AOS Security City Division Junior A Football Championship
19:00 Whites Cross vs Nemo Rangers James Regan Ballinlough
Saturday 10th August, 2024
AOS Security City Division Junior B Hurling Championship
19:00 Whitechurch vs Nemo Rangers Cathal Egan Ballinlough

Friday 19th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
Nemo Rangers 2 4 - 8 vs 0 - 4 St Finbarrs 2
Wednesday 17th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 1
Killeagh 1 - 2 vs 0 - 7 Nemo Rangers
Sunday 14th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship Final
Nemo Rangers 2 - 17 vs 0 - 16 Lisgoold
Friday 28th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship
Killeagh 1 - 8 vs 3 - 14 Nemo Rangers

Friday 26th July, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Killeagh vs Nemo Rangers Ben Daly Killeagh
Saturday 27th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 2
11:00 Crosshaven vs Nemo Rangers Conor McAlonan Crosshaven
Wednesday 07th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 1
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs St Colmcilles Jack Kennefick (Pending) Trabeg
Thursday 08th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
19:00 Delanys vs Nemo Rangers 2 Danny Duggan (Pending) Delanys
Friday 09th August, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Watergrasshill Trevor Lyons (Pending) Trabeg
Saturday 10th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 2
17:30 Bride Rovers vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Tuesday 13th August, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs St Colmans Danny Duggan Trabeg
Saturday 17th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 1
11:00 Bishopstown vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Sunday 18th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
11:00 Nemo Rangers 2 vs St Michaels 2 TBC (Pending) Trabeg

Sunday 21st July, 2024
U13 Summer League Grp3
Nemo Rangers 0 - 22 vs 0 - 11 Ballinora
Sunday 14th July, 2024
Nemo Rangers 0 - 35 vs 0 - 34 Macroom

Sunday 28th July, 2024
U13 Summer League Grp3
19:00 Grenagh vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Grenagh
Sunday 11th August, 2024
19:00 Ballinhassig vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Ballinhassig
Wednesday 14th August, 2024
Mid Cork U16 Div 2
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Naomh Aban TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Sunday 18th August, 2024
U13 Summer League Grp3
19:00 St Michaels vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) St Michaels
Tuesday 20th August, 2024
Mid Cork Minor Div 1
00:00 Naomh Aban vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Naomh Aban
Wednesday 21st August, 2024
Mid Cork Minor C
00:00 Macroom vs Nemo Rangers B TBC (Pending) Macroom

FACEBOOK

TWITTER